ct

Current Issue cover

DermalRx FSE by Biocogent LLC

Contact Author Michele Behrens
Close
Fill out my online form.

DermalRx FSE (INCI: Water (Aqua) (and) Sargassum Vulgare Extract (and) Saccharomyces Ferment Filtrate) is a marine ferment of Sargassum vulgare extract that is rich in bioactive phlorotannins and rejuvenates and protects through the stimulation of skin’s natural nucleotide excision repair process of DNA. DermalRx FSE delivers antipollution activity while inhibiting oxidation and inflammation. It can also be used as a booster in sun care formulations.

For more information, contact Biocogent LLC.

 

Close

Next image >