ct

Current Issue cover

Contipro a.s.’ HyWhite

Contact Author Michele Behrens
Close
Fill out my online form.
Contripro a.s. HyWhite

HyWhite (INCI: Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Linolenic Acid) is a derivative of low molecular weight hyaluronic acid and α-linolenic acid. Both parts of the molecule significantly contribute to the efficacy of the final product. Studies showed a 40% improvement in skin lightness (ITA) in both Asian and Caucasian skin types. Additionally, the active has an anti-wrinkle effect.

For more information, contact Contipro a.s.

 

Close

Next image >