ct

Current Issue cover

Arista Industries, Inc.'s Sacha Inchi Oil

Contact Author Michele Behrens
Close
Fill out my online form.

Sacha Inchi Oil (INCI: Plukenetia Volubilis (Sacha Inchi) Seed Oil) is a stable, non-comedogenic oil that can be used as an emollient. The oil contains a high amount of omegas 3, 6 and 9. Its high content of vitamins A and E acts as an antioxidant as well. It is great for use in hair and skin moisturizers, lotions and creams.

For more information, contact Arista Industries, Inc.

Related Content

 

Close

Next image >