ct

Current Issue cover

Lactobiotyl by Silab

Contact Author Michele Behrens
Close
Fill out my online form.
SILAB_LACTOBIOTYL_850x425

Lactobiotyl (INCI: Maltodextrin (and) Lactobacillus Ferment) is a post-biotic active ingredient that targets dry skin. It improves the integrity of the skin barrier and activates epidermal renewal while preserving the equilibrium of the cutaneous microbiota.

Previously: Desert-derived Postbiotic to Preserve Micobiome, Revive Radiance

Related Content

 

Close

Next image >