Avocado Oil (INCI: Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil) is a mild oil suitable for baby soaps. It can help with burns and offer UV protection in hair, skin and body products. As with Arista's other raw materials, is obtained from sustainable crops. The fruit and nuts from the trees are used for the production of oil and the by-products, including the pulp, pits, skin and husks are used in heating and other industrial applications.
For more information, please visit www.aristaindustries.com.