ct

Current cover

Arista Industries, Inc.’s Jojoba Oil

Contact Author Brooke Schleehauf
Close
Fill out my online form.
Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil (INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil), an efficient non-comedogenic and hypoallergenic “oil.” It is more of a liquid wax than an oil, and its unique chemical makeup mimics the sebum naturally present on human skin. Jojoba oil is high in vitamins A, E and D and can permeate hair follicles (keratin layers). It is great for all hair types.

For more information, visit www.aristaindustries.com.

 

Close

Next image >