ct

Current Issue cover

Arista Industries, Inc.'s Rice Bran Oil

Contact Author Michele Behrens
Close
Fill out my online form.

Rice Bran Oil (INCI: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil) contains significant amounts of essential fatty acids as well as vitamin E, antioxidants and other micronutrients, which help combat the effects of aging and diminish the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. This stable, light oil absorbs into the skin and can be used in cosmetic and personal care formulations.

For more information, contact Arista Industries, Inc.

 

Close

Next image >