ct

Current Issue cover

IBR-TCLC by LucasMeyer Cosmetics by IFF

Contact Author Michele Behrens
Close
Fill out my online form.

IBR-TCLC (INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (and) Squalane (and) Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit Extract) is a multifunctional photoprotective active for healthy skin radiance. This oil-soluble, purified tomato extract has UV-absorbing, colorless carotenoids. It delivers the benefits of carotenoids without the associated color and with a structure and properties beyond light absorbance, including green fluorescence and reduced susceptibility to oxidation.

For more information, contact LucasMeyer Cosmetics by IFF.

 

Close

Next image >