ct

Current Issue cover

Apricot Kernel Oil from Arista Industries, Inc.

Contact Author Michele Behrens
Close
Fill out my online form.

Apricot Kernel Oil (INCI: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil) is non-greasy and fast-absorbing with emollient and anti-inflammatory properties used in personal care applications focusing on skin and hair care. It facilitates the healing of itchy, chapped, sore or wounded skin. Also, it moisturizes dry and sensitive skin, and smooths wrinkles, blemishes, fine lines and other signs of maturing skin.

For more information, contact Arista Industries, Inc.

Related Content

 

Close

Next image >