ct

Current Issue cover

Grape Seed Oil from Arista Industries, Inc.

Contact Author Michele Behrens
Close
Fill out my online form.

Grape Seed Oil (INCI: Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil) is a versatile, lightweight, noncomedogenic oil used in a variety of cosmetic and personal care applications. Rich in vitamin E, it contains polyphenols that help to reduce signs of premature aging and reduce inflammation. 

 

Close

Next image >