ct

Current Issue cover

Phytosqualan from Sophim

Contact Author Michele Behrens
Close
Fill out my online form.

Phytosqualan (INCI: Squalane) is a natural squalane of plant origin from a renewable raw material. The ingredient restores the epidermis' lipid barrier and prevents transepidermal water loss to restore suppleness and elasticity of skin. Phytosqualan supports the development of silky and non-greasy textures, with additional spreading properties to penetrate easily into the skin.

For more information, contact Sophim.

Related Content

 

Close

Next image >