ct

Current Issue cover

Symrise's SymMollient PDCC

Contact Author Michele Behrens
Close
Fill out my online form.

Fully based on renewable sources, SymMollient PDCC (INCI: Propanediol Dicaprylate/Caprate) is a skin conditioning agent and emollient that provides a dry and silky skin feel. It can be used in various skin care applications including color cosmetics. It reduces the tackiness of formulations and shows excellent pigment wetting and dispersing properties.

For more information, contact Symrise.

Related Content

 

Close

Next image >