ct

Current Issue cover

Rosehip Seed Oil by Arista Industries, Inc.

Contact Author Michele Behrens
Close
Fill out my online form.

Rosehip Seed Oil (INCI: Rosa Canina Fruit Oil) is an unsaturated drying oil containing a high amount of essential fatty acids, vitamin E and vitamin A, which are used in cosmetic and personal care applications, specifically skin care. The oil has been used to treat skin problems including stretch marks, sun damage, eczema and more.

For more information, Arista Industries, Inc.

 

Close

Next image >