ct

Current Issue cover

Ashland’s Rosaliss Biofunctional

Contact Author Rachel Grabenhofer
Close
Fill out my online form.
AshlandRoseBite850x425

The latest in haute couture for skin, Rosaliss biofunctional (INCI: Water (aqua) (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract) is a 100% natural extract of Rosa centifolia flower derived using Ashland’s Plant Small RNA Technology, a proprietary green chemistry for superior natural efficacy. It helps skin to achieve flawless repair.

For further information, see: ashland.com/rosaliss.

Related Content

 

Close

Next image >