ct

Current Issue cover

Meadowfoam Seed Oil by Natural Plant Products

Contact Author Michele Behrens
Close
Fill out my online form.

Meadowfoam Seed Oil (Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil ) is used globally in hair, skin, lip and body product applications. It is prized for its oxidative stability and functionality in cosmetic and personal care.

For information about this ingredient, contact Natural Plant Products

Related Content

 

Close

Next image >