ct

Current Issue cover

Almond Oil from Arista Industries Inc.

Contact Author Michele Behrens
Close
Fill out my online form.

Almond Oil (INCI: Prunus Amygdalus (Sweet Almond) Oil) is a highly unsaturated, non-drying oil with a rapid spread and a light, non-greasy feel. The oil is a natural emollient used in a variety of body and hair care applications. It leaves skin and hair soft and supple.

For more information, contact Arista Industries Inc

Related Content

 

Close

Next image >