Jojoba Desert (A.C.S) Ltd.'s JD Phyto-Or 1%

Ct2205 Prod Jd Phytoor Jojoba Desert 850x425

JD Phyto-Or 1% (INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (and) 15 Cis-Phytoene/Blakeslea Trispora Mycelium Extract) features both JD Jojoba oil and concentrated phytoene, a colorless carotenoid, creating an anti-aging and high-performing active for glowing skin and hair. It imparts natural active skin repair; enhanced skin elasticity; and improved skin tone. The concentrated phytoene is sourced from non-GMO fungi in a solvent-free process.

For more information, contact Jojoba Desert (A.C.S) Ltd.

More in May