ct

Current cover

Black Cumin Seed Oil from Arista

Contact Author Rachel Grabenhofer
Close
Fill out my online form.
Arista_CT1909_850x425

Black Cumin Oil (INCI: Nigella Sativa Seed Oil), also known as Black Seed Oil, is used in a variety of cosmetic and personal care applications, including face and body creams and lotions, lip balms, shampoos and soaps.

After sun exposure, it is excellent for aiding in the repair of hypersensitive skin.

For more information, visit www.aristaindustries.com.

Related Content

 

Close

Next image >