ct

Current cover

Contipro a.s.’ HyWhite

Contact Author Brooke Schleehauf
Close
Fill out my online form.
Asian woman touching face and smiling

HyWhite (INCI: Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Linolenic Acid) is a derivative of a low-molecular-weight hyaluronic acid and a-linolenic acid. Both parts of the molecule significantly contribute to the efficacy of the final product, HyWhite. Effectiveness was shown in both Asian and Caucasian skin types, with a 40% improvement in skin lightness (ITA).

For more information, please visit www.contipro.com.

Related Content

 

Close

Next image >