ct

Current cover

Croda Inc.’s Crodabond CSA

Contact Author Brooke Schleehauf
Close
Fill out my online form.
Woman with long shiny brunette hair

Crodabond CSA (INCI: Hydrogenated Castor Oil/Sebacic Acid Copolymer) is a 100% naturally derived film-former and adhesive polymer that provides multiple benefits for both hair care and color cosmetic applications. It smooths and seals lifted cuticles; repairs split hair fibers; reduces hair color fade; provides long-wear to color cosmetic formulations; and acts as a natural alternative to petro-based color cosmetic ingredients.

For more information, please visit www.crodapersonalcare.com.

 

Close

Next image >