ct

Current Issue cover

Azamide from Vevy Europe S.p.A.

Contact Author Michele Behrens
Close
Fill out my online form.

Azamide (INCI: Azelamide MEA) is a safe amide of azelaic acid, keeping its properties with better solubility and mildness. Azamide keeps the same applications of azelaic acid, namely as sebum-balancer, antibacterial agent, melanin synthesis modulator (tyrosinase level) and 5-a-reductase inhibitor. It is suitable for acne, hyperpigmentation and hair loss treatments. Use levels are 1-10%.

For more information, contact Vevy Europe S.p.A.

 

Close

Next image >