ct

Current cover

Acme-Hardesty Company’s CBP Inulin

Contact Author Brooke Schleehauf
Close
Fill out my online form.
Woman applying skin care cream to her face

CBP Inulin (INCI: Inulin) is a naturally occurring biopolymer extracted from chicory root that combines prebiotic activity with functionalities such as moisturization and thickening. CBP Inulin is preservative-free and is readily biodegradable, making it the perfect prebiotic for skin care. Acme-Hardesty's CBP Inulin is supplied by its partner, Cosun.

For more information, please visit www.acme-hardesty.com.

 

Close

Next image >