ct

Current Issue cover

Cetacene by Vevy Europe S.p.A.

Contact Author Michele Behrens
Close
Fill out my online form.

Cetacene (INCI: Acetylated Glycol Stearate) is of botanical origin and a safe multifunctional, non-conventional wax with plasticizing, homogenizing, dispersing and foam-controlling properties, for a wide range of formulations. Cetacene can support emulsion stability to increase vehicle performance and to confer a velvety sensorial touch to finished products.

For more information, contact Vevy Europe S.p.A.

Related Content

 

Close

Next image >