ct

Current Issue cover

Avocado Oil from Arista Industries, Inc.

Contact Author Michele Behrens
Close
Fill out my online form.

Avocado Oil (INCI: Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil) is physically pressed from the pulp of the avocado fruit. The crude oil is green to light brown in color but the refined oil is light yellow and odorless. Due to the mildness of avocado oil, it can be used in baby soaps, massage oils, hair and skin care.

For more information, contact Arista Industries

Related Content

 

Close

Next image >