ct

Current cover

Sytheon’s HydraSynol DOI

Contact Author Brooke Schleehauf
Close
Fill out my online form.
HydraSynol DOI

HydraSynol DOI (INCI: Isosorbide Dicaprylate) delivers healthy shine to hair. The lipophilic ingredient has an elegant skin feel and can be formulated in post-shampoo leave-in conditioners, low-VOC shine sprays and styling products with polymeric fixatives. Additionally, HydraSynol DOI is biodegradable and sustainably derived from non-GMO maize and coconut following the Principles of Green Chemistry.

For more information, visit www.sytheonltd.com.

Related Content

 

Close

Next image >