Euxyl ECO 910 (INCI: Benzyl Alcohol (and) Cymbopogon Flexuosus Herb Oil) is EcoCert-verified and COSMOS-approved. It is perfect for certified natural cosmetics and effective in anionic, cationic and nonionic systems. Its fresh, citrus scent is a bonus for leave-on and rinse-off applications. Euxyl ECO 910 is broad spectrum, biodegradable and effective up to pH 8.
For more information, contact schülke.