Sponsored

LACTOSPORIN®: A NOVEL COSMECEUTICAL POSTBIOTIC

sabinsa_ctnl1909_textad_lead

Patented technology yields the novel probiotic metabolite, LactoSporin - INCI: Bacillus Ferment Filtrate Extract. Derived from Bacillus coagulans MTCC 5856, but with no live cells, in-vitro research reveals it has antimicrobial, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anti-collagenase, anti-glycation properties and more. 

To learn more, complete the form below, visit mylactosporin.com, and see us at SCC Cali Suppliers’ Day – Booth #435 in Long Beach, or at Beauty Accelerate – Table #37 in NYC.

Disclaimer:

The above paid-for content was produced by and posted on behalf of the Sponsor. Content provided is generated solely by the Sponsor or its affiliates, and it is the Sponsor’s responsi­bility for the accuracy, completeness and validity of all information included. Cosmetics & Toiletries takes steps to ensure that you will not confuse sponsored content with content produced by Cosmetics & Toiletries and governed by its editorial policy.

More in Home