ct

Current cover

Restorative Sun Care via Arista’s Sea Buckthorn Oil

Contact Author Brooke Schleehauf
Close
Fill out my online form.
Seabuckthorn oil on mint background

Sea Buckthorn Oil (INCI: Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Oil) may be used in sunscreens, creams and lotions, as is known to absorb harmful UV rays. The ingredient contains a powerful network of antioxidants, including high levels of vitamins A and E, which help to restore skin.

For more information, please visit www.aristaindustries.com.

 

Close

Next image >